Skip to product information
1 of 2

Actual product may differ from illustration.

Available to order

Febest Vauxhall Astra K Front Control Arm Front Bush Replacement – CHAB-J400S

Febest Vauxhall Astra K Front Control Arm Front Bush Replacement – CHAB-J400S

SKU: CHAB-J400S

Brand:

Brand: Febest
Regular price
OUR PRICE £20.07
Regular price
RRP
Sale price
OUR PRICE £20.07
COMPETITIVE UK PRICE
GENUINE UK-SUPPLIED PART
Shipping calculated at checkout.

❓ Unsure about fitment? Email, call or WhatsApp us for confirmation.❓

Quantity

By adding this item to your cart, you confirm you have checked the product specification and fitment information and agree to our store policies.

View full details

TORQUE MONSTA REASSURANCE

Buy with confidence

  • Check supplier availability we will confirm any supplier lead-time issue before dispatch.

  • Workshop-backed support ask us if you need help with product specification or fitment.

  • Secure checkout payments are processed through Shopify’s secure checkout.

  • Product Description
  • Fitment
  • Delivery & Returns
  • Reviews

  Overview

front bushing, front lower control arm. Manufacturer part number: CHAB-J400S.

  Specifications

Brand Febest
Manufacturer part number CHAB-J400S
EAN/GTIN 4056111164977
Fitting position Front axle
Fitting position Front

  OE References

Manufacturer OE number
GENERAL MOTORS 39089344
GENERAL MOTORS 39089345
GENERAL MOTORS 39089343
GENERAL MOTORS 39021472
GENERAL MOTORS 39021473
GENERAL MOTORS 39089342
GENERAL MOTORS 39021474
GENERAL MOTORS 39001026
GENERAL MOTORS 39001025

  Installation

The product requires professional installation.

  Safety

To be used for intended purpose only. Keep out of reach of children.

Dispatch times vary depending on product availability. Available-to-order items may have extended lead times; contact us before ordering if timing is important. Returns are subject to our Returns Policy. Cancellation exceptions may apply to genuinely made-to-order or clearly personalised goods. Electrical or special-order status alone does not exclude cancellation. Your rights for faulty, incorrect or misdescribed goods remain unaffected. See our Returns Policy for details.

From Garage to Road

Add Your Vehicle. Find Perfect Parts.

Boost performance with high-quality parts.

Shop Now

Why buy from Torque Monsta?

Genuine parts
Fitment support
Workshop fitting
Warranty support

Shop with confidence

100% Genuine Performance Parts
Professional Workshop Fitting Available
Clear dispatch guidance • Warranty support

Customer Service

Message us on WhatsApp anytime 24/7. Replies are provided during workshop opening hours.

07506880593