Skip to product information
1 of 1

Actual product may differ from illustration.

Available to order

Febest O-ring – 88430-182215A

Febest O-ring – 88430-182215A

SKU: 88430-182215A

Brand:

Brand: Febest
Regular price
OUR PRICE £0.94
Regular price
RRP
Sale price
OUR PRICE £0.94
COMPETITIVE UK PRICE
GENUINE UK-SUPPLIED PART
Shipping calculated at checkout.

❓ Unsure about fitment? Email, call or WhatsApp us for confirmation.❓

Quantity

By adding this item to your cart, you confirm you have checked the product specification and fitment information and agree to our store policies.

View full details

TORQUE MONSTA REASSURANCE

Buy with confidence

  • Check supplier availability we will confirm any supplier lead-time issue before dispatch.

  • Workshop-backed support ask us if you need help with product specification or fitment.

  • Secure checkout payments are processed through Shopify’s secure checkout.

  • Product Description
  • Fitment
  • Delivery & Returns
  • Reviews

  Overview

o-ring 18x22x1.5. Manufacturer part number: 88430-182215A.

  Specifications

Brand Febest
Manufacturer part number 88430-182215A
EAN/GTIN 4056111172965
Material Aluminium
Outer diameter [mm] 22
thickness [mm] 2
inner diameter [mm] 18

  OE References

Manufacturer OE number
OPEL 0778310
MERCEDES-BENZ N000000008374
MERCEDES-BENZ N007603018100
MERCEDES-BENZ A0002680359
MERCEDES-BENZ 0002680359
MAN 81.90711-0908
BMW 07119963300
BMW 07119963310
GENERAL MOTORS 90462399
GENERAL MOTORS 11023819
VAG N0138326
VAG N0138321
PORSCHE 900.123.140.30
PORSCHE N0138326
RENAULT 7701008114
RENAULT 0003208439
DAF 0111051
DAF 0229788
IVECO 02965976
VOLVO 957181
FORD E853109S
NISSAN 16625-7F401

  Installation

The product requires professional installation.

  Safety

To be used for intended purpose only. Keep out of reach of children.

Dispatch times vary depending on product availability. Available-to-order items may have extended lead times; contact us before ordering if timing is important. Returns are subject to our Returns Policy. Cancellation exceptions may apply to genuinely made-to-order or clearly personalised goods. Electrical or special-order status alone does not exclude cancellation. Your rights for faulty, incorrect or misdescribed goods remain unaffected. See our Returns Policy for details.

From Garage to Road

Add Your Vehicle. Find Perfect Parts.

Boost performance with high-quality parts.

Shop Now

Why buy from Torque Monsta?

Genuine parts
Fitment support
Workshop fitting
Warranty support

Shop with confidence

100% Genuine Performance Parts
Professional Workshop Fitting Available
Clear dispatch guidance • Warranty support

Customer Service

Message us on WhatsApp anytime 24/7. Replies are provided during workshop opening hours.

07506880593