Skip to product information
1 of 1

Actual product may differ from illustration.

Available to order

Febest O-ring – 88430-182215C

Febest O-ring – 88430-182215C

SKU: 88430-182215C

Brand:

Brand: Febest
Regular price
OUR PRICE £1.32
Regular price
RRP
Sale price
OUR PRICE £1.32
COMPETITIVE UK PRICE
GENUINE UK-SUPPLIED PART
Shipping calculated at checkout.

❓ Unsure about fitment? Email, call or WhatsApp us for confirmation.❓

Quantity

By adding this item to your cart, you confirm you have checked the product specification and fitment information and agree to our store policies.

View full details

TORQUE MONSTA REASSURANCE

Buy with confidence

  • Check supplier availability we will confirm any supplier lead-time issue before dispatch.

  • Workshop-backed support ask us if you need help with product specification or fitment.

  • Secure checkout payments are processed through Shopify’s secure checkout.

  • Product Description
  • Fitment
  • Delivery & Returns
  • Reviews

  Overview

o-ring 18x22x1.5. Manufacturer part number: 88430-182215C.

  Specifications

Brand Febest
Manufacturer part number 88430-182215C
EAN/GTIN 4056111164809
Material Copper
Outer diameter [mm] 22
thickness [mm] 2
inner diameter [mm] 18

  OE References

Manufacturer OE number
DAF 0119131
DAF 0695673
IVECO 16508360
RENAULT 0003008012
RENAULT 0003207317
RENAULT 0122937000
RENAULT 0870130900
VAG N0138322
VOLVO 18840
VOLVO 947624
BMW 07119963308
MAN 06561900712
PORSCHE 900.123.044.30
SCANIA 812416
MERCEDES-BENZ N007603018101
MERCEDES-BENZ 007603018101

  Installation

The product requires professional installation.

  Safety

To be used for intended purpose only. Keep out of reach of children.

Dispatch times vary depending on product availability. Available-to-order items may have extended lead times; contact us before ordering if timing is important. Returns are subject to our Returns Policy. Cancellation exceptions may apply to genuinely made-to-order or clearly personalised goods. Electrical or special-order status alone does not exclude cancellation. Your rights for faulty, incorrect or misdescribed goods remain unaffected. See our Returns Policy for details.

From Garage to Road

Add Your Vehicle. Find Perfect Parts.

Boost performance with high-quality parts.

Shop Now

Why buy from Torque Monsta?

Genuine parts
Fitment support
Workshop fitting
Warranty support

Shop with confidence

100% Genuine Performance Parts
Professional Workshop Fitting Available
Clear dispatch guidance • Warranty support

Customer Service

Message us on WhatsApp anytime 24/7. Replies are provided during workshop opening hours.

07506880593