Skip to product information
1 of 1

Actual product may differ from illustration.

Available to order

Febi Bilstein 05099 Crankshaft Shaft Seal – FEBI-5099

Febi Bilstein 05099 Crankshaft Shaft Seal – FEBI-5099

SKU: FEBI-5099

Brand:

Brand: Febi
Regular price
OUR PRICE £5.38
Regular price
RRP
Sale price
OUR PRICE £5.38
COMPETITIVE UK PRICE
GENUINE UK-SUPPLIED PART
Shipping calculated at checkout.

❓ Unsure about fitment? Email, call or WhatsApp us for confirmation.❓

Quantity

By adding this item to your cart, you confirm you have checked the product specification and fitment information and agree to our store policies.

View full details

TORQUE MONSTA REASSURANCE

Buy with confidence

  • Check supplier availability we will confirm any supplier lead-time issue before dispatch.

  • Workshop-backed support ask us if you need help with product specification or fitment.

  • Secure checkout payments are processed through Shopify’s secure checkout.

  • Product Description
  • Fitment
  • Delivery & Returns
  • Reviews

Description

This is the FEBI FE05099 Crankshaft Shaft Seal.


Features

Specification

Thickness [mm] 10.0
Inner Diameter [mm] 80.0
Outer Diameter [mm] 98.0
Material MVQ (silicone rubber)
Fitting Position transmission sided
Weight [kg] 0.04

Compatibility

OEM part number equivalent

DAEWOO 96376569
DAEWOO 96101489
DAEWOO 96352755
VAUXHALL 55355235
HONDA 91214-PNA-003
HONDA 91214P8AA01
HONDA 91214PH7003
HONDA 91214PH7004
HONDA 91214PH7013
HONDA 91214PWA003
HONDA 91214PWJZ01
HONDA 91214PY3003
HONDA 91214RNBA01
HONDA 91214RTA004
VAUXHALL 055355235
OPEL 06 14 203
OPEL 06 14 821
OPEL 06 14 830
VAUXHALL 090233241
VAUXHALL 090325571
VAUXHALL 090352112
OPEL 614203
OPEL 614821
OPEL 614830
VAUXHALL 90233241
VAUXHALL 90325571
VAUXHALL 90352112
SUZUKI 11340-84E00
VAUXHALL 090091926
VAUXHALL 090180515
VAUXHALL 090233236
VAUXHALL 090354382
VAUXHALL 90091926
VAUXHALL 90180515
VAUXHALL 90233236
VAUXHALL 90354382

Compatibility Check

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


Part Number

FEBI-FE05099


More Information

Manufactured by

FEBI

Manufacturer part number: 05099. ML Performance product details. Please verify vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Dispatch times vary depending on product availability. Available-to-order items may have extended lead times; contact us before ordering if timing is important. Returns are subject to our Returns Policy. Cancellation exceptions may apply to genuinely made-to-order or clearly personalised goods. Electrical or special-order status alone does not exclude cancellation. Your rights for faulty, incorrect or misdescribed goods remain unaffected. See our Returns Policy for details.

From Garage to Road

Add Your Vehicle. Find Perfect Parts.

Boost performance with high-quality parts.

Shop Now

Why buy from Torque Monsta?

Genuine parts
Fitment support
Workshop fitting
Warranty support

Shop with confidence

100% Genuine Performance Parts
Professional Workshop Fitting Available
Clear dispatch guidance • Warranty support

Customer Service

Message us on WhatsApp anytime 24/7. Replies are provided during workshop opening hours.

07506880593